“K-Club” & “Twin Turbos” are All District Honorees

Chillicothe’s “K-Club” and “Twin Turbos” can add Media All District team honors to their basketball resumes.
For the lady Hornets, Hunter Keithley and Kennedie Kieffer were included on the Girls Class 3 Media All District Basketball teams. For the Hornets, Westley Brandsgaard and CJ Pfaff were selected as members of the team that covers Northwest Missouri.
Keithley, Brandsgaard and Pfaff are all Juniors while Kieffer is a Senior and will play for NCMC in Trenton next year.
The teams were selected by Sportswriters and Sportscasters of the northwest district area.
Full All District List:
CLASS 1
GIRLS
Madi Sager, 5’10”, sr., Stanberry
Lily Osborn, 5’6”, sr., Stanberry
Jasmine Taylor, 5’9”, jr., Braymer
Victoria Nauman, 5’6”, sr., Mound City
Kelcie Gaines, 5’8”,  sr., Rock Port
Kennadie Crowe, 5’8”, jr., Norborne
Jentry Copple, 5’9”, sr., North Andrew
Regan Allee, 5’8”, jr., Worth County
Morgan Axtell, 5’9”, sr., Grundy County
Anna Gladstone, 5’9”, sr., Worth County
Madelynn Mattson, , soph., Northeast Nodaway
Carly Thacker, 5’11”, jr., Hardin-Central
Vanessa Pappert, 5’9”, sr., Conception Jct.: Jefferson
Malia Collins, 5’6”, soph., Conception Jct.: Jefferson
Breanna Day, 5’7”, sr., Nodaway-Holt
Kaylin LaMaster, 5’8”, jr., South Nodaway
Gabby Newman, 5’6”, soph., Albany
Tori Meinecke, 6’, fr., Mercer
Jadan Almond, 5’3”, sr., Jamesport: Tri-County
Weatherby Bailey, 5’8”, fr., Pattonsburg
Kelsie Speichinger, 5’5”, sr., Mendon: Northwestern
Hannah Colliver, 5’9”, sr., Tina-Avalon
Kristin Herndon, 5’11”, sr., North Nodaway
Emily Cole, 6’, sr., North Andrew
Sophie Pliley, 5’3”, sr., Winston
Coach of the Year — Karla McQueen, Stanberry
BOYS
Clayton Merrigan, 6’2”, jr., Conception Jct.: Jefferson
Jacob Lewis, 5’11”,  jr., Winston
Mack Anderson, 6’6”, jr., Southwest Livingston
Reagan Morris, 6’3”,  sr., South Holt
Collin Breckenridge, 6’, sr., King City
Cy Uthe, 6’1”, sr., Winston
Hunter Shipley, 6’2”, sr., Mercer
Chase Farnan, 6’6”, jr., Conception Jct.: Jefferson
Landon Poppa, 6’2”, soph., Mound City
Wade Adams, 5’10”, sr., Mendon: Northwestern
Jaden Humphrey, 6’, sr., Mendon: Northwestern
Wyatt Maddux, 6’, sr.,Southwest Livingston
Taylar Freemyer, 6’1”, srl, South Nodaway
Tony Osburn, 6’, fr., Mound City
Levi Linville, 6’3”, sr., North Andrew
Kaeden Hutchinson, 5’11”, soph., Albany
Caleb Parman, 6’, sr., Worth County
Logan Craig, 6’1”, sr., North Harrison
Cam Hartley, 6’1”, jr., Mercer
Cameron Jones, 6’2”, soph., Pattonsburg
Tanner McDaniel, 6’, soph., North Andrew
Collin Sager, 6’3”, soph., Stanberry
Tyler Blay, 6’, soph., West Nodaway
Trevor Ireland, 6’2”, sr., Pattonsburg
Koby Stoll, 6’, sr., Conception Jct.: Jefferson
Coach of the Year – Tim Jermain, Conception Jct.: Jefferson
CLASS 2
GIRLS
Jaele Barber, 5’10”, sr., Mid-Buchanan
Jaycee Graves, 5’7”, jr., East Atchison
Payton Goodin, 5’9”, sr., Princeton
Kelsey Maxwell, 5’11”, sr., Gallatin
Karley Salmon, 5’9”, sr., Gallatin
Brylee Kemper, 5’6”, sr., Mid Buchanan
Nora Ford, 5’6”, jr., Hamilton: Penney
Graycen Prothero, 5’5”, jr., Hamilton: Penney
Sydney Stephens, 5’7”, sr., Plattsburg
McKenzie Brockhoff, 5’11”, jr., North Platte
Coach of the Year — Rod Elms, Mid Buchanan
BOYS
Garrett Stephens, 6’2”, sr., Plattsburg
Gage McAdams, 6’, sr., East Atchison
Austin Stevens, jr.,  Plattsburg
Ethan Kilgore, 6’6”, jr., East Buchanan
Tristen Gibson, 5’9”, jr., Gallatin
Preston Thompson, 6’1”, jr., Princeton
Christian Scaggs, 6’3”, jr., Mid-Buchanan
Ryan Cook, 6’2”, jr., Hamilton: Penney
Phillip Pattison, 6’, jr., West Platte
Jared Robison, 6’3”, sr., Polo
Coach of the Year — Simon Morefield, Plattsburg
CLASS 3
GIRLS
Ainsley Tolson, 5’6”, sr., Trenton
Mykah Hurley, 5’6”, sr., Trenton
Serena Sundell, 6’1”, soph., Maryville
Taylor Dolt, 5’5”, sr., Lawson
Maci Moore, 5’9”, soph., Trenton
Hunter Keithley, 5’10”, jr., Chillicothe
Kennedie Kieffer, 6’, sr., Chillicothe
Salem Croy, 5’7”, sr., Trenton
Sydney Nichols, 5’8”, sr., Cameron
Emily Cassavaugh, 5’11”, soph., Maryville
Coach of the Year – Brian Upton, Trenton
BOYS
Eli Dowis, 6’3”, sr., Maryville
Westley Brandsgaard, 6’3”, jr., Chillicothe
Tate Oglesby, 6’, jr., Maryville
C.J. Pfaff, 6’4”, jr., Chillicothe
Tyler Houchin, 6’, sr., Maryville
Coleman Weber, 6’2”, sr.,Lawson
Cody Weller, 6’1”, sr., South Harrison
Blake Gordon, 6’, jr., Lathrop
Dylan Harris, 6’2”, sr., Trenton
Chris Moore, 6’4”, jr., Lathrop
Coach of the Year — Matt Stoecklein, Maryville
CLASSES 4-5
GIRLS
Jayde Williams, 5’7”, jr., St. Joseph: Benton
Mia Henderson, 6’, jr., St. Joseph: Benton
Lauren Eiman, 6’2”, fr., St. Joseph: Central
Grace Stites, 5’10”, jr., Savannah
Bailey Russell, 5’7”, sr. St. Joseph: Benton
Ella Moody, 5’7”, fr., St. Joseph: Central
Sydney Wetlaufer, 5’7”, sr., St. Joseph: Central
Gabby Fuller, 5’8”, sr., St. Joseph: Benton
Coach of the Year — Kerstyn Bolton, St. Joseph: Benton
BOYS
Ike Book, 6’3”, sr., St. Joseph: Lafayette
Landon Pasley, 6’3”, sr., St. Joseph: Central
Chol Ater, 6’1”, jr., St. Joseph: Benton
A.J. Redman, 5’11”, jr., St. Joseph: Central
Kolten Griffin, 6’1”, jr., St. Joseph: Lafayette
Braden Berry, 6’2”, jr., Savannah
Tyson Koch, 6’3”, sr., St. Joseph: Lafayette
Cooper Davison, 6’2”, sr., St. Joseph: Lafayette
Coach of the Year – Kevin Bristol, St. Joseph: Lafayette

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.