CMS Results at Savannah Track Meet

Chillicothe Middle School track teams performed well at the Savannah meet. Chillicothe 7th grade boys were 2nd with 130 points, 8th grade boys were 1st with 154, 7th grade girls 1st with 206 and 8th grade girls 1st with 154 points.

Individual Results
8th Grade Boys
1st place.
Isaiah Sprong (discus)
Cayden Potter (shot, 100m dash, 400m dash, 200m dash)
Bryce Dominique (hurdles)
4×400 relay team of (Gabrielson, Scott, Englert, Carpenter)

2nd Place
4×200 relay team (Reeter, Ficken, Cothern, Dominique)
Sam Reeter (triple jump)
Gavin Funk (long jump, high jump)

3rd place
Isaiah Sprong (400m dash)
Gavin Funk (triple jump)
Cayleb Cothern (high jump)

5th Place
Carson Rhodes (discus)
Ryder Rempel (shot put)
Isaiah Sprong (high jump)
Porter Ficken (triple jump)
Ruger Cox (hurdles)
Sam Reeter (800m)

6th Place
Carson Rhodes (shot put)
Laik Graham (Mile run)

7th Grade Boys
1st Place
Hagan Atchison (shot put)
Alex Gamblian (long jump, hurldes)
Javon Kille (triple jump)
4×400 relay team (Mathew, Larson, Chenet, Gamblian)

2nd place
Alex Gamblian (400m dash)
Gauge Chenet (800m run)
4×200 relay team (Kille, Nickell, Atchison, Larson)

3rd Place
Ethan Davis (discus)
Cameron Williams (shot put)
4x100m relay team (Adams, Nickel, Atchison, Larson)

4th Place
Laik Graham (discus)
James Mathew (hurdles)
Grant Leamer (mile run)

5th Place
Cooper Clariday (triple jump)
Javon Kille (200m dash)

6th Place
James Mathew (400m dash)

8th Grade Girls
1st Place
Bre Pithan (triple jump)
Belle Englert (100m dash, 400m dash)
4x400m relay team (Scott, Carpenter, Gabrielson, Englert)

2nd Place
Izzie Montgomery (high jump)
Belle Englert (triple jump)
4x200m relay (Scott, Witt, Montgomery, Basinger)

3rd Place
Hope Helton (discus)
Trista Tipton (shot)
Cami Carpenter (high jump)
Belle Englert (long jump)
Julianne Gabrielson (hurdles)
Aliyah Briner (800 run)
4x 100m relay (Scott, Witt, Foli Dunn)

4th Place
Maddy Ellis (shot)
Morgan Kincaid (mile run)

5th Place
Lily Basinger (high jump)
Kirsten Dunn (triple jump, 100m run)
Bre Pithan (long jump)
Julianne Gabrielson (200m dash)

6th Place
Cami Carpenter (800m run)
Isabella Witt (200m dash)

7th Grade Girls
1st Place
Avery Baxter (discus, shot put)
Kayanna Cranmer (long jump, triple jump)
Bronlyn Ward (100m dash, 200m dash)
4x100m relay (Albaugh, Cranmer, Garr, Ward)
4x200m relay (Dillon, Gaston, Hurtgen, Kieffer)
4x400m relay (Cranmer, Dillon, Kieffer, Albaugh)
Delanie Kieffer (mile run)
Madison Albaugh (800m run)

2nd Place
Hadley Beemer (discus)
Kennison Potter (high jump)
Alice Hurtgen (triple jump)
Emmy Dillon (hurdles)
Jolie Bonderer (mile run)
Izzy Garr (400m run)

3rd Place
Alice Hurtgen (200m run)
5th Place
Joe Bonderer (triple jump)

6th Place
Kaylynn Rinehart (discus)
Zoey Neal (mile run)
Kennady Frizzell (400m run)
Sophia Sanipoli (800m run)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.