fbpx

Stream KCHI Live 24/7!

Livingston County Fair Results – Shooting Sports

The fair results for the Livingston County Fair

 

Archery – Compound Finger, Junior Ages 8-10

1st place – Rayanna Harris

2nd Place – Tabitha Harris (tied)

2nd Place – Decker Rardon (tied)

 

Archery – Compound Finger, Intermediate ages 11-13

1st place – Daivinee Creason

2nd place – Alyssa Harris

3rd place – Andrew Schreiner

 

Archery – Compound Release, Junior ages 8-10

1st place – Rowdy Miller

2nd place – Carson Williams

3rd place – Auston Carr

 

Archery – Compound Release, Intermediate ages 11-13

1st place – Colton Carr

2nd place – Leon Nickell

3rd place – Connor Peery

 

Archery – Compound Release, Senior ages 14 and older

1st place – Yoo Jung Lee

2nd place – Jasper Jones

3rd place – Luke Nickell

 

Smallbore Rifle (.22 Cal), Junior ages 8-10

1st place – Alli Ray

2nd place – Rayanna Harris (tied)

2nd place – Kale Walker (tied)

 

Smallbore Rifle (.22 Cal), Intermediate ages 11-13

1st place – Quinten Eskew

2nd place – Alyssa Harris

3rd place – Halli Anderson

 

Smallbore Rifle (.22 Cal), Senior ages 14 and older

1st place – Abby Jones

2nd place – Jasper Jones

3rd place – Dillon O’Dell

 

Air Riffle (BB and/or Pellet), Junior ages 8-10

1st place – Carson Williams

2nd place – Decker Rardon

3rd Place – Jace Pittman

 

Western Heritage, Intermediate ages 11-13

1st place – Quinten Eskew

2nd place – Sang Hyun Lee

 

Western Heritage, Senior ages 14 and up

1st place – Yoo Jung Lee

 

Muzzleloader, Senior ages 14 and up

1st place – Yoo Jung Lee

 

Shotgun, Intermediate ages 11-13

1st place – Harrison Costner

2nd place – Tanner Briddle

3rd place – Braden Stimpson

 

Shotgun, Senior ages 14 and up

1st place – Porter Ficker

2nd Place – Ethan Davis

3rd place – Carson Rhodes

 

Skeet, Intermediate ages 11-13

1st place – Andrew Schreiner

 

Skeet, Senior ages 14 and up

1st place – Harlee Beck

2nd place – Hayden Chapman

3rd place – Ethan Cooper

 

Doubles, Intermediate ages 11-13

1st place – Andrea Schreiner

2nd place – Braden Stimpson

 

Doubles, Senior ages 14 and up

1st place – Jason Ralls

2nd place – Ethan Davis

3rd place – Porter Ficken

 

Broiler Chickens

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Broilers – Emerson Brobst

Reserve Grand Champion Pen of 3 Broilers – Sam Brobst

%d bloggers like this:
%d bloggers like this: