Area Basketball Results from 2/26 games

District Basketball Results from the KCHI listening area Class 1 District 14 Girls Semi-Finals #5 Mercer upset #1 Princeton 39-32 #3 Pattonsburg upset #2 Tri-County of Jamesport 67-52 Class 1 District 13 Girls Semi-Finals #1 Norborne improves to 25-1 with a 44-34 win over Hardin Central #3 Braymer upset #2 Santa Fe 47-35 Class 2 District 15 Girls Semi-Finals #1 […]

Read more

Basketball Scoreboard from 2/20 games

Basketball results from the KCHI Listening Area Thursday night: Braymer girls over Polo 51-31 Polo boys beat Braymer 63-47 Stanberry beat Gallatin girls 49-24 Gallatin boys beat Stanberry 74-58 Pattonsburg girls over North Harrison 55-54 North Harrison edges Pattonsburg boys 76-71 in overtime St Pius girls beat Lafayette 42-24 Benton boys over Bishop LeBlond 55-46 Meadville girls over Grundy County/Newtown […]

Read more

Area Basketball Games 1/7/2020

Basketball games tonight in the KCHI listening area and Midland Empire Conference: Braymer at King City Linn County at Brunswick Northwestern of Mendon at Hale Maysville at Polo Southwest Livingston at Mercer Trenton at Gallatin Tri County at Gilman City St Pius X girls at Maryville St Pius X Boys at St Michael East Buchanan at Cameron girls Atchison at […]

Read more

KCHI Area Basketball Scores 12/17 games

Girls Games Marceline over Paris 64-54 Maryville beat Mid Buchanan 88-34 – Serena Sundell had 52 points North Platte downed Bishop LeBlond 49-46 St Pius beat North Kansas City 41-33 Southwest Livingston edged Tina-Avalon 41-40 Trenton girls beat Princeton 59-36 Penney of Hamilton downed Lafayette 54-39 Meadville over Linn County 45-33 Milan over Polo 51-45 Northwestern of Mendon beat Bucklin/Macon […]

Read more

Tuesday Night Area Scores

KCHI area basketball results from Tuesday night games: Winston edged Southwest boys 47-44 in double overtime. Southwest was led by Chase Neptune with 14 and Mack Anderson with 13. Winston was led by Jakob Hissel with 22 points. Southwest girls 52, Winston 29 Meadville girls over Atlanta 64-43 Meadville boys over Atlanta 60-51 Gallatin girls 40, North Andrew 37 North […]

Read more

Area District Football Games

Area District Semi-Final Football Games Tonight Class 3 District 8 Cameron at Savannah Benton at Chillicothe Class 2 District 8 Lawson at Maryville Richmond at Lathrop Class 1 District 8 Milan at South Harrison District 7 Plattsburg at Hamilton:Penney District 5 Carrollton at Marceline Area 8-Man District Football District 3 Pattonsburg hosts Stanberry District 2 Southwest Livingston hosts Sewartsville

Read more

Area High School Football 10/11

Midland Empire Conference Chillicothe at Savannah Cameron vs Lafayette St Pius X at Benton Maryville is Open Area 11-man Games South Harrison at Trenton Milan at Gallatin Penney: Hamilton at West Platte Brookfield at Macon Carrollton at Lexington Salisbury at Marceline Putnam County at Polo Area 8-man Games Southwest Livingston County at Rock Port Worth County vs Pattonsburg at Graceland […]

Read more

Week 6 Area High School Football Scores

Midland Empire Conference at Chillicothe 14, Lafayette 13 Maryville 47, at Benton 7 Savannah 55, at Cameron 7 at St Pius X 48, St Joseph Christian 7 (Non-Conference) Area 11 man games at Milan 30, Trenton 14 at South Harrison 22, Gallatin 14 at Penney: Hamilton 7, Plattsburg 2 at Brookfield 33, Highland 0 Richmond 42, at Carrollton 8 Marceline […]

Read more

Week Six Area Football Games

KCHI Area Football Games 10/4/19 Midland Empire Conference Lafayette at Chillicothe Maryville at Benton Savannah at Cameron St Joe Christian at St Pius X (non-conference) Area 11-Man Games Trenton at Milan Gallatin at South Harrison Plattsburg at Penney of Hamilto Highland at Brookfield Richmond at Carrollton Marceline at Schuyler County Maysville at Polo Area 8-Man Games South Nodaway at Southwest […]

Read more

Week Three Football Scores

Midland Empire Conference Maryville 49, at Chillicothe 12 at St Pius X 35, Cameron 28 Lafayette 40, at Benton 13 Savannah 43, Bristow, Oklahoma 42 KCHI Area 11 man Games Brookfield 14, Marceline 7 – Bell Game Gallatin 24, at Trenton 19 at Penney: Hamilton 34, East Buchanan 12 at Carrollton 46, St Paul’s Lutheran 0 at Princeton 42, Polo […]

Read more
1 2 3