Area Basketball Scores 2/10 games

Scores from KCHI area basketball teams last night Meadville girls 42, Trenton 35 Meadville boys 60, Trenton 39 Hamilton: Penney girls 56, Lathrop 50 Lathrop Boys 70 Hamilton: Penny 36 Milan at Polo games were postponed. HDC Tournament Gilman City with North Daviess girls 46, Cainsville with Ridgeway 27 North Harrison boys 73, Gilman City with North Daviess 60 Mercer […]

Read more

Area Basketball Scoreboard

KCHI Area Basketball results from Tuesday Night games: Brunswick girls over Higbee 42 to 29 Higbee Boys over Brunswick 54 to 39 Milan girls over Gallatin 55 to 25 Gallatin boys over Milan 76 to 48 Gilman City/ North Daviess girls over Grundy County/ Newtown Harris 53-31 Grundy County/Newtown Harris boys over Gilman City/North Daviess 76- 48 Maryville girls over […]

Read more

Area Basketball Scoreboard

Area basketball results from Friday night games Putnam County won two from Polo, Putnam County girls win 60-58 and boys also win 64-53 South Harrison won a double header from Trenton. South Harrison girls win 35-25 and boys also win 61-50 Penney of Hamilton boys pick up a 55-50 win over North Platte. St Joseph Benton boys beat Maryville 44 […]

Read more

Area Basketball Results

Results from games Thursday Stewartsville girls over Pattonsburg 60-51 Tina Avalon girls over Northwestern of Mendon 55-21 Polo girls over Winston 54-33 Lawson girls over Mid-Buchanan 41-32 Lathrop Girls over North Platte 55 to 41 Meadville girls over Hardin-Central 53-18 Pattonsburg boys over Stewartsville 61-51 Northwestern Boys over Tina-Avalon 52-29 Winston Boys over Polo 51-29 Cameron boys over Windsor 50-39 […]

Read more

Area Basketball Scores

In area High School basketball from last night: Northwestern Tournament Northwestern Boys over Higbee 60-52           Northwestern Girls over Higbee 51-50, Albany Tournament Pattonsburg Boys 65, South Harrison 52 Albany Boys 48, Platte Valley 47 Platte Valley girls 49, Albany 21 Pattonsburg girls 60, South Harrison 46 Tri Rivers Tournament           Milan boys 79, Scotland County 56 Brookfield boys 55, […]

Read more

Area Week 10 Football Games

Area football games tonight: In the MEC KC Northeast at Maryville KC Central at Cameron St Joe Lafayette at Savannah St Pius X had a first-round bye Area 11-Man games Polo at Plattsburg Hamilton has a bye after Gallatin had to forfeit due to COVID Knox County is at Milan Scotland County is at Princeton Marceline has a first-round bye […]

Read more

Area Football Results from 9-18 Games

In area High School Football scores from Friday, September 18 In the MEC: Savannah over St Joseph Lafayette 23-21 St Pius X beat Maryville 26-24 St Joseph Benton over Kansas City East 20-14 Area 11-man football games East Buchanan over Penney High of Hamilton 60-36 Gallatin over Polo 48-27 Brookfield beat Palmyra 24-6 Carrollton beat Salisbury 47-13 Marceline over Fayette […]

Read more

Area Basketball Results from 2/26 games

District Basketball Results from the KCHI listening area Class 1 District 14 Girls Semi-Finals #5 Mercer upset #1 Princeton 39-32 #3 Pattonsburg upset #2 Tri-County of Jamesport 67-52 Class 1 District 13 Girls Semi-Finals #1 Norborne improves to 25-1 with a 44-34 win over Hardin Central #3 Braymer upset #2 Santa Fe 47-35 Class 2 District 15 Girls Semi-Finals #1 […]

Read more

Basketball Scoreboard from 2/20 games

Basketball results from the KCHI Listening Area Thursday night: Braymer girls over Polo 51-31 Polo boys beat Braymer 63-47 Stanberry beat Gallatin girls 49-24 Gallatin boys beat Stanberry 74-58 Pattonsburg girls over North Harrison 55-54 North Harrison edges Pattonsburg boys 76-71 in overtime St Pius girls beat Lafayette 42-24 Benton boys over Bishop LeBlond 55-46 Meadville girls over Grundy County/Newtown […]

Read more
1 2 3