Area Week 10 Football Games

Area football games tonight: In the MEC KC Northeast at Maryville KC Central at Cameron St Joe Lafayette at Savannah St Pius X had a first-round bye Area 11-Man games Polo at Plattsburg Hamilton has a bye after Gallatin had to forfeit due to COVID Knox County is at Milan Scotland County is at Princeton Marceline has a first-round bye […]

Read more

Area Football Games 10/2/2020

In MEC games tonight Chillicothe at Lafayette Cameron takes on Savannah Maryville plays at Odessa in a game scheduled a couple days ago. St Joe Benton is still not playing due to COVID St Pius X is idle after KC Northeast cancelled their game with Pius this week 11-Man Area Games St Joe Christian at Marceline Princeton at Maysville Penney […]

Read more

Area Basketball Results from 2/26 games

District Basketball Results from the KCHI listening area Class 1 District 14 Girls Semi-Finals #5 Mercer upset #1 Princeton 39-32 #3 Pattonsburg upset #2 Tri-County of Jamesport 67-52 Class 1 District 13 Girls Semi-Finals #1 Norborne improves to 25-1 with a 44-34 win over Hardin Central #3 Braymer upset #2 Santa Fe 47-35 Class 2 District 15 Girls Semi-Finals #1 […]

Read more

Basketball Scores from 2/7/2020 games

St Joe Christian over Braymer 67-31 Braymer girls over St Joe Christian 48-35 Gallatin boys over Albany 45-30 Albany girls over Gallatin 57-22 Pattonsburg over King city boys 60-28 King City girls over Pattonsburg girls 45-42 Stanberry boys beat Trenton 57-39 Trenton girls over 47-32 South Harrison boys spoil Southwest Livingston’s court warming with a 54-50 win. Chase Neptune had […]

Read more

Area Basketball Games 1/7/2020

Basketball games tonight in the KCHI listening area and Midland Empire Conference: Braymer at King City Linn County at Brunswick Northwestern of Mendon at Hale Maysville at Polo Southwest Livingston at Mercer Trenton at Gallatin Tri County at Gilman City St Pius X girls at Maryville St Pius X Boys at St Michael East Buchanan at Cameron girls Atchison at […]

Read more

Area High School Football 10/11

Midland Empire Conference Chillicothe at Savannah Cameron vs Lafayette St Pius X at Benton Maryville is Open Area 11-man Games South Harrison at Trenton Milan at Gallatin Penney: Hamilton at West Platte Brookfield at Macon Carrollton at Lexington Salisbury at Marceline Putnam County at Polo Area 8-man Games Southwest Livingston County at Rock Port Worth County vs Pattonsburg at Graceland […]

Read more

Week Six Area Football Games

KCHI Area Football Games 10/4/19 Midland Empire Conference Lafayette at Chillicothe Maryville at Benton Savannah at Cameron St Joe Christian at St Pius X (non-conference) Area 11-Man Games Trenton at Milan Gallatin at South Harrison Plattsburg at Penney of Hamilto Highland at Brookfield Richmond at Carrollton Marceline at Schuyler County Maysville at Polo Area 8-Man Games South Nodaway at Southwest […]

Read more

Week Three Area Football Games 9/13/19

M.E.C. Games Maryville at Chillicothe Lafayette at Benton Cameron at St Pius X Savannah vs Bristow, Oklahoma Area 11 Man Games Gallatin at Trenton East Buchanan at Penney:Hamilton Brookfield vs Marceline (Bell Game) St Paul’s Lutheran at Carrollton Polo at Princeton Maysville at Milan Area 8-Man Games DeKalb at Southwest Livingston County Veitas Christian at Bishop LeBlond Pattonsburg at North […]

Read more
1 2